North West Mens League Preview: Full serving of fixtures

Wednesday

Division Three (7pm)

Eccleston Lions vs. Wigan Spring View- Lions looking for their first win of the season, Spring View hoping to close the gap to second place.

Thursday

Division One (7.30pm)

Blackbrook vs. Halton Simms Cross- Brook hoping to close the gap to top spot, Halton can go fourth with a win.

Friday

Premier Division (7pm)

Thatto Heath Crusaders A vs. Ashton Bears- Crusaders can go fourth with a win, Bears hoping to close the gap at the top.

Division Three (7.30pm)

Crosfields A vs. Woolston Rovers A- Both sides looking to put pressure on third place.

Merit League (7pm)

Garswood Stags A vs. Wigan Spring View A

Saturday (2.30pm)

Premier Division

Orrell St James vs. Haydock- Orrell can go fourth with a win, Haydock can overtake their opponents.

Walney Central vs. Rochdale Mayfield A- Both sides looking for urgent points.

Shevington Sharks vs. Heysham Atoms- Sharks could go second with a win, Atoms could go fifth.

West Bank Bears vs. Halton Farnworth Hornets- Bears hoping to stay clear at the top, Hornets hoping to close the gap to the top three.

Division One

Hindley vs. Haresfinch (2pm)- Hindley can go sixth with a win, Haresfinch hoping to close the gap to third place.

Oldham St Annes A vs. Wigan St Cuthberts- Saints can go fourth with a win, St Cuthberts hoping to stay top

Ulverston vs. Widnes Tigers- Ulverston can go sixth with a winm Tigers hoping to reduce gap to the top two.

Division Two

Bury Broncos vs. Westhoughton Lions- Broncos could regain top spot with a win, Lions hoping to close gap on sixth place.

Hindpool Tigers vs. Leigh Miners Rangers A- Tigers hoping to regain fifth spot, Rangers hoping to close the gap to the top three.

Wigan St Judes A vs. Chorley Panthers- St Judes hoping to get off negative points, Panthers hoping to stay top.

Wigan St Patricks A vs. Langworthy Reds- St Pats hoping to get out of relegation trouble, Reds could go on top with a win.

Division Three

Leigh East A vs. Burtonwood Bridge- East could go top with a win, Bridge could go up to fourth.

Roose Pioneers vs. Culcheth Eagles- Pioneers hoping to put pressure on seventh place, Eagles hoping to close the gap to their opponents.

Wigan Spring View vs. Thatto Heath Crusaders B- Spring View hoping to close gap on the top two, Crusaders hoping to stay top.

Division Four

Garswood Stags vs. Chester Gladiators- Stags hoping to close the gap to the top two, Gladiators could go sixth with a win.

Ince Rose Bridge Lions vs. North Wales Crusaders A- Lions hoping to get off negative points, Crusaders hoping to put pressure on seventh place.

Saddleworth Rangers A vs. Blackpool Scorpions- Rangers hoping to reduce gap to the top four, Scorpions could go top with a win.

Cadishead Rhinos vs. South Ribble Rabbitohs (3.30pm)- Rhinos hoping to hold onto top spot, Rabbitohs hoping to put pressure on fifth place.

Division Five

Higginshaw vs. Newton Storm- Winner goes top.

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: