Yorkshire Mens League Preview: League wraps up this weekend

Wednesday (7pm)

Division One

Sharlston Rovers vs. Brighouse Rangers- Rovers can go third with a win, Rangers hoping to cement second place

Thursday (6.30pm)

Division One

Allerton Bywater vs. Hull Wyke- Allerton looking for their second win of the season, Wyke hoping to reduce the gap to fifth place

Friday (7pm)

Premier Division

Queensbury vs. New Earswick All Blacks (7.30pm)- Queensbury hoping to cement third place, All Blacks could go above their opponents.

Division Two

Keighley Albion vs. Wyke- Albion could close the gap to third place, Wyke hoping to maintain perfect record

Saturday (2.30pm)

Premier Division

Siddal Academy vs. West Hull (Four Pointer)- Both sides could go third with four pointer win

Bentley vs. Nottingham Outlaws- Bentley hoping to bounce back after first loss, Outlaws looking to end the season on a high.

Division One

Elland vs. Allerton Bywater- Elland hoping to end season unbeaten, Bywater hoping to get off the bottom

Oulton Raiders vs. Hull Wyke Both sides hoping to end the season on a winning note.

Division Two

Goole Vikings vs. Stanningley- Vikings can go within a point of their opponents, Stanningley hoping to strengthen fifth place.

Ossett Trinity Tigers vs. Wakefield Hawks- Tigers hoping to end the season with a win, Hawks could go seventh.

Skirlaugh Bulls vs. York Acorn- Skirlaugh could go sixth with a win, York hoping to stay third.

Division Three

Birkenshaw Bluedogs vs. Kirkburton Cougars- Bluedogs hoping to end difficult season on a high, Cougars could go fifth.

Cutsyke Raiders A vs. Birstall Victoria- Raiders hoping to end excellent season on a high, Victoria hoping to further distance themselves from the bottom.

Farnley Falcons vs. St Josephs- Falcons hoping to end the season with a perfect record, St Josephs can edge closer to second.

Division Four

Queensbury A vs. Odsal Sedbergh- Queensbury hoping to distance themselves from the bottom, Odsal could go third.

NCL Alliance

Normanton Knights vs. Thornhill Trojans- Winner takes all in this title decider.

Friendly

Farnley Falcons A vs. Seacroft Sharks (1.30pm)- Merit League side face Pennine League side in friendly.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply