Community Scorecard: 19th June

Community Scorecard: 19th June

0 0
Read Time:3 Minute, 45 Second

National Conference League- League A

Millom 36-16 Askam

National Conference League- League B

Pilkington Recs 44-22 Rochdale Mayfield

National Conference League- League F

Lock Lane 24-12 Underbank Rangers

Thornhill Trojans P-P Skirlaugh

Midland Merit League

Leamington Royals 28-24 Telford Raiders

Nottingham Outlaws A 18-28 Derby Elks RL A

North East Worcestershire Ravens v Sherwood Wolf Hunt A

East Premier Division

North Herts Knights 36-30 Bedford Tigers A

Brentwood Eels 24-0 Hemel Stags A

St Ives Rooster 24-0 St Albans Centurions

East Division 1

Brentwood Eels P-P Invicta Panthers

Eastern Rhinos A v Canvey Knights RLFC

Southend Sharks v St Albans Centurions

West of England Men’s League

Bath RL v Somerset Vikings

Oxford Cavaliers P-P Worcester Jaguars

Reading Raiders 42-28 All Golds A

South West Merit League

Cornish Rebels P-P Tarka Storm

Saltash Essayons 36-32 Teignbridge Trojans

Southern Conference League- East Division

Hemel Stags 16-30 Eastern Rhinos

Southern Conference League- West Division

Valley Cougars v Swindon St George

London Premier Division

Elmbridge Eagles v Wests Warriors A

London Skolars v Medway Dragons

Newham Dockers 20-54 London Chargers A

London Merit League

Brighton & Hove RL v Brixton Bulls

North West Men’s League Premier Division

Ashton Bears 32-4 Shevington Sharks

Blackbrook 12-38 West Bank Bears

Thatto Heath Crusaders A 26-12 Halton Farnworth Hornets

Wigan St Cuthberts 0-34 Heysham Atoms

North West Men’s League Division 1

Bury Broncos 18-16 Haydock

Latchford Albion 44-20 Oldham St Annes A

Widnes Moorfield Tigers 14-40 Hindley

North West Men’s League Division 2

Bold Miners 4-52 Wigan St Patricks A

Folly Lane P-P Pilkington Recs A

Hindpool Tigers 16-16 Wigan Spring View

Leigh Miners Rangers A 28-22 Cadishead Rhinos

Thatto Heath Crusaders B 16-40 Westhoughton Lions

North West Men’s League Division 3

Crosfields A 10-24 Woolston Rovers A

Leigh East A P-P Roose Pioneers

Rochdale Mayfield A 0-54 Culcheth Eagles

Wigan Bulldogs 38-22 Chester Gladiators

North West Men’s League Division 4

Burtonwood Bridge 16-14 Golborne Parkside

Higginshaw P-P Langworthy Reds

West Bank Bears A 6-28 Garswood Stags

Wigan St Judes A 40-32 Newton Storm

North West Men’s League Division 5 North & West

Garswood Stags A v Orrell St James A

Liverpool Lions v Higginshaw A

Preston & South Ribble Rabbitohs P-P Liverpool St Helens

North West Men’s League Division 5 South & East

Ince Rise Bridge A 46-14 Bolton Mets

Waterhead Warriors A 78-16 Ashton Bears A

North West Merit League

Tameside Knights 22-34 Burtonwood Chargers A

North East Men’s League

Cramlington Rockets v Hartlepool Hurricanes

Jarrow Vikings v Frairage Falcons

Wallsend Eagles 40-18 Durham Demons

Whitley Bay Barbarians v Catterick Crusaders

Yorkshire Men’s League Premier Division

Custyke Raiders 26-12 Queensbury

Nottingham Outlaws v East Hull

Siddal Academy 50-6 New Earswick All Blacks

Yorkshire Men’s League Division 1

Bramley Buffaloes P-P Oulton Raiders

Fryston Warriors v King Cross Park

Keighley Albion 8-28 Sharlston Rovers

Ovenden ARLFC 20-66 Westgate Common

Wyke v Mirfield Stags

Yorkshire Men’s League Division 2

Almondbury Spartans 58-18 Goole Vikings

Farnley Falcons 12-52 Doncaster Toll Bar

Lindley St Joseph’s P-P Skirlaugh Bulls

Ossett Trinity Tigers P-P York Acorn

Wakefield Warriors v Hull Wyke

Yorkshire Men’s League Division 3

Elland P-P Upton ARLFC

Heworth 18-40 Wibsey Warriors

Saddleworth Rangers P-P Odsal Sedbergh

Stanningley P-P Greetland All Rounders

Yorkshire Men’s League Division 4

Crigglestone All Backs 0-0 Newsome Panthers

Dodworth Miners P-P Lock Lane

Kirkburton Cougars v Garforth Tigers

Kippax & Swillington Miners 25-24 Brotherton Bulldogs

Yorkshire Men’s League Division 5 North

Birstall Victoria P-P Stanley Rangers

East Leeds 36-22 Seacroft Sharks

Eastmoor Dragons 44-34 Fryston Warriors

Featherstone 22-64 Shaw Cross Sharks

Westgate Common A 20-23 Milford

Yorkshire Men’s League Division 5 East

Cottingham Tigers v Bilton Bears

Hull Dockers 16-17 West Hull

Lambwath Lions v Three Tuns

Scarborough Pirates v Kingswood Knights

Yorkshire Men’s League Division 5 West

King Cross Park Academy P-P Brighouse Rangers A

Queensbury A v IllingworthSilsden Storm A v Wyke A

Thornhill Trojans 78-0 Keighley Albion A

Todmorden P-P Birkenhshaw Blue Dogs

Yorkshire Men’s League Division 5 South

Hemsworth Dragons v Dearne Valley Bulldogs

Kinsley Hotel Raiders 38-28 Sheffield Forgers

Moorends Thorner Marauders 52-28 Sheffield Hawks

Woodhouse Warriors 24-48 Sherwood Wolf Hunt

About Post Author

Steven Hughes

I am a freelance journalist based in Liverpool, specialising in football, darts and rugby league
Happy
Happy
0 %
Sad
Sad
0 %
Excited
Excited
0 %
Sleepy
Sleepy
0 %
Angry
Angry
0 %
Surprise
Surprise
0 %

Average Rating

5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: