Community Scorecard: 31st July

Community Scorecard: 31st July

0 0
Read Time:3 Minute, 56 Second

National Conference League: League A

Egremont Rangers P-P Askam

Hensingham 16-36 Barrow Island (Unofficial result due to non-NCL official)

Kells 58-0 Millom

Wath Brow Hornets 36-6 Egremont Rangers

National Conference League: League B

Pilkington Recs 20-8 Wigan St Patricks

Ince Rose Bridge 18-32 Leigh Miners Rangers

Leigh East 42-22 Wigan St Judes

Saddleworth Rangers 12-40 Thatto Heath Crusaders

National Conference League: League C

Crosfields 22-34 Clock Face Miners

Oldham St Annes 17-12 Waterhead Warriors

Rochdale Mayfield P-P Woolston Rovers

National Conference League: League D

Hunslet Club Parkside 24-18 Stanningley

Hunslet Warriors 28-24 Oulton Raiders

Normanton Knights 36-12 Milford

National Conference League: League E

Dewsbury Celtic 36-20 Shaw Cross Sharks

Eastmoor Dragons P-P Batley Boys

Gateshead Storm P-P Dewsbury Moor Maroons

National Conference League: League F

Bradford Dudley Hill 10-32 West Bowling

Drighlington 14-20 Underbank Rangers

Lock Lane 74-0 Featherstone Lions

Thornhill Trojans v Skirlaugh

National Conference League: League G

Heworth 18-14 West Hull

Myton Warriors 38-18 Beverley

York Acorn 46-0 Hull Dockers

Southern Conference League: East Division

Eastern Rhinos v London Chargers

Hammersmith Hills Hoists v Wests Warriors

Hemel Stags P-P Bedford Tigers

South London Silverbacks 18-42 North Herts Crusaders

Southern Conference League: West Division

Swindon St George v Valley Cougars

Valley Cougars P-P Devon Sharks

North West Men’s League: Premier Division

Blackbrook P-P Thatto Heath Crusaders A

Halton Simms Cross 0-64 Ashton Bears

Heysham Atoms P-P West Bank Bears

Shevington Sharks 16-22 Halton Farnworth Hornets

North West Men’s League Division 1

Bury Broncos P-P Widnes Moorfield Tigers

Chorley Panthers P-P Haydock

Hindley 24-28 Latchford Albion

Ulverston P-P Haresfinch

North West Men’s League Division 2

Leigh Miners Rangers A P-P Pilkington Recs A

Thatto Heath Crusaders B 32-24 Cadishead Rhinos

Westhoughton Lions 30-28 Hindpool Tigers

Wigan Spring View 18-22 Folly Lane

Wigan St Patricks A 38-10 Bold Miners

North West Men’s League Division 3

Rochdale Mayfield A 36-28 Roose Pioneers

Chester Gladiators v Wigan Bulldogs

Culcheth Eagles P-P Salford City Roosters

Woolston Rovers A P-P Leigh East A

North West Men’s League Division 4

Newton Storm 10-38 Golborne Parkside

Clock Face Miners A 12-36 Burtonwood Bridge

Langworthy Reds P-P Blackpool Socrpions

West Bank Bears A P-P Higginshaw

Wigan St Judes A 48-18 Garswood Stags

North West Men’s League Division 5 North & West

Wigan Spring View A P-P Higginshaw A

Blackpool Stanley P-P Liverpool St Helens

Garswood Stags A P-P Preston & South Ribble Rabbitohs

North West Men’s League Division 5 South & East

Ashton Bears A 6-14 Burtonwood Chargers

Bolton Mets 6-56 Salford City Roosters A

Yorkshire Men’s League Premier Division

Bentley P-P East Hull

Nottingham Outlaws v Cutsyke Raiders

Queensbury 14-18 New Earswick All Blacks

Yorkshire Men’s League Division 1

Ovenden 42-24 Keighley Albion

Sharlston Rovers 6-32 King Cross Park

Wyke 12-10 Bramley Buffaloes

Yorkshire Men’s League Division 2

Hull Wyke 32-8 Farnley Falcons

Goole Vikings 4-10 York Acorn

Lindley St Joseph’s 6-30 Doncaster Toll Bar

Ossett Trinity Tigers P-P Skirlaugh Bulls

Wakefield Warriors P-P Almondbury Spartans

Yorkshire Men’s League Division 3

Odsal Sedbergh 24-0 Heworth

Stanningley 0-14 Hunslet Club Parkside

Wibsey Warriors v Greetland All Rounders

Yorkshire Men’s League Division 4

Dodworth Miners 24-0 Brotherton Bulldogs

Garforth Tigers 32-44 Kirkburton Cougars

Newsome Panthers 24-0 Crigglestone All Blacks

Lock Lane 18-16 Normanton Knights

Yorkshire Men’s League Division 5 North

Eastmoor Dragons v Featherstone Lions

Seacroft Sharks P-P Shaw Cross Sharks

Stanley Rangers 48-0 Birstall Victoria

Westgate Common A v Fryston Warriors A

Yorkshire Men’s League Division 5 East

Kingswood Knights v Hull Dockers

Lambwath Lions v Cottingham Tigers

Three Tuns v West Hull

Yorkshire Men’s League Division 5 South

Dearne Valley Bulldogs 36-34 Woodhouse Warriors

Kinsley Hotel Raiders v Moorends Thorne Marauders

Sheffield Forgers 0-24 Sherwood Wolf Hunt

Sheffield Hawks v Hemsworth Dragons

Yorkshire Men’s League Division 5 West

Birkenshaw Bluedogs 26-36 Brighouse Rangers A

Keighley Albion P-P Illingworth

King Cross Park Academy 18-30 Queensbury A

Thornhill Trojans 24-0 Silsden Storm

Todmorden v Wyke A

Midland Merit League

Leamington Royals 40-20 Derby Elks

Sherwood Wolf Hunt A 62-28 North East Worcestershire Ravens

East Premier Division

Bedford Tigers A 48-8 St Albans Centurions

Brentwood Eels 24-0 North Herts Knights

London & South East Premier Division

Elmbridge Eagles 24-0 Newham Dockers

London Skolars 4-82 Brixton Bulls

Wests Warriors A v Medway Dragons

About Post Author

Steven Hughes

I am a freelance journalist based in Liverpool, specialising in football, darts and rugby league
Happy
Happy
0 %
Sad
Sad
0 %
Excited
Excited
0 %
Sleepy
Sleepy
0 %
Angry
Angry
0 %
Surprise
Surprise
0 %

Average Rating

5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: