Super League Results and Table Update: 1st August

Super League Results and Table Update: 1st August

0 0
Read Time:52 Second
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawLossPoints ForPoints AgainstPoints DifferencePoints Percentage
1Catalans Dragons151401459246186.5993.33
2St Helens12100228696297.9283.33
3Warrington Wolves141013429221194.1275
4Wigan Warriors171106305295103.3964.71
5Hull FC13715298237125.7457.69
6Hull KR11605271244111.0754.55
7Leeds Rhinos15807354263134.653.33
8Castleford Tigers1460825135470.9042.86
9Salford Red Devils14401023740558.5228.57
10Huddersfield Giants15401124431876.7226.67
11Wakefield Trinity16401227939470.8125
12Leigh Centurions14001421855839.070

Wigan Warriors 50-6 Leigh Centurions

Wigan Warriors: Jackson Hastings, Sam Halsall, Willie Isa, Jake Bibby, Umyla Hanley, Harry Smith, Tommy Leuluai, Brad Singleton, Sam Powell, Oliver Partington, Liam Farrell, Kai Pearce-Paul, Joe Shorrocks.

Subs: John Bateman, Liam Byrne, Mitch Clark, Amir Bourouh.

Head Coach: Adrian Lam

Tries: Leuluai (4), Hanley (12,38,78), Farrell (28,40), Halsall (54), Shorrocks (62), Hastings (69)

Goals: Smith (5,13,29,39,55,70,79)

Sent Off: Singleton (15)

Leigh Centurions: Brendan Elliot, Keanan Brand, Junior Sa’u, Iain Thornley, Craig Mullen, Joe Mellor, Jamie Ellis, Rob Butler, Liam Hood, Mark Ioane, Matty Gee, Ben Hellewell, Jordan Thompson.

Subs: Matty Wildie, Jack Ashworth, Adam Sidlow, Alex Gerrard.

Head Coach: Kurt Haggerty.

Tries: Hood (9)

Goals: Ellis (10)

Sent Off: Ashworth (15).

Leeds Rhinos 26-27 Warrington Wolves

About Post Author

Steven Hughes

I am a freelance journalist based in Liverpool, specialising in football, darts and rugby league
Happy
Happy
0 %
Sad
Sad
0 %
Excited
Excited
100 %
Sleepy
Sleepy
0 %
Angry
Angry
0 %
Surprise
Surprise
0 %

Average Rating

5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: