Championship Table, Fixtures and Results

Table

PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawLossPoints ForPoints AgainstPoints DifferencePoints Percentage
1Toulouse121200556106477.36100
2Featherstone Rovers171601715222322.0788.23
3Halifax Panthers171205442257171.9870.59
4Bradford Bulls161105441377116.9868.75
5Batley Bulldogs181206511348146.8466.67
6London Broncos1691642645593.6353.13
7Whitehaven1881936147675.8447.22
8York City Knights177010421403104.4741.18
9Sheffield Eagles1653835048771.8740.63
10Widnes Vikings17611039044188.4438.23
11Newcastle Thunder16511032247068.5134.38
12Dewsbury Rams17511126250751.6832.35
13Oldham17211425657944.2114.71
14Swinton Lions18111631063748.668.33

Friday 2nd April 2021

Featherstone Rovers 28-18 Batley Bulldogs

Oldham 28-20 Swinton Lions

Halifax Panthers 47-14 London Broncos

Saturday 3rd April 2021

Dewsbury Rams 17-8 Whitehaven

York City Knights 6-21 Toulouse

Sunday 4th April 2021

Newcastle Thunder 30-30 Widnes Vikings

Sheffield Eagles 50-12 Bradford Bulls

Saturday 17th April 2021

Batley Bulldogs 48-10 Oldham

Toulouse 24-0 London Broncos

Widnes Vikings 14-22 Dewsbury Rams

Sunday 18th April 2021

Swinton Lions 6-36 Featherstone Rovers

Whitehaven 29-20 Newcastle Thunder

Bradford Bulls 27-26 Halifax Panthers

York City Knights 14-20 Sheffield Eagles

Saturday 24th April 2021

London Broncos 38-24 Oldham

Batley Bulldogs 48-16 Widnes Vikings

Sunday 25th April 2021

Swinton Lions 16-64 York City Knights

Featherstone Rovers 48-14 Whitehaven

Halifax Panthers 34-44 Toulouse

Newcastle Thunder 24-16 Sheffield Eagles

Bradford Bulls 35-14 Dewsbury Rams

Saturday 1st May 2021

Oldham 16-12 Halifax Panthers

Sheffield Eagles 20-20 London Broncos

Sunday 2nd May 2021

Newcastle Thunder 16-28 Batley Bulldogs

Whitehaven 22-30 Bradford Bulls

Widnes Vikings 46-10 Swinton Lions

Dewsbury Rams 20-30 York City Knights

Friday 7th May 2021

Sheffield Eagles 18-30 Batley Bulldogs

Saturday 8th May 2021

Oldham 4-36 Whitehaven

Sunday 9th May 2021

Swinton Lions 22-23 Bradford Bulls

London Broncos 50-30 Newcastle Thunder

Toulouse 70-0 Widnes Vikings

Dewsbury Rams 0-36 Halifax Panthers

York City Knights 12-16 Featherstone Rovers

Saturday 15th May 2021

Batley Bulldogs 6-40 London Broncos

Saturday 16th May 2021

Halifax Panthers P-P Sheffield Eagles

Whitehaven 0-66 Toulouse

Widnes Vikings 14-35 York City Knights

Monday 17th May 2021

Swinton Lions 18-20 Dewsbury Rams

Featherstone Rovers 68-0 Oldham

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Toulouse 66-18 Swinton Lions

Sunday 23rd May 2021

Dewsbury Rams P-P Batley Bulldogs

London Broncos 8-33 Bradford Bulls

Newcastle Thunder 0-32 Halifax Panthers

Widnes Vikings 44-6 Whitehaven

York City Knights 34-6 Oldham

Sheffield Eagles 18-50 Featherstone Rovers

Saturday 29th May 2021

Toulouse P-P Newcastle Thunder

Sunday 30th May 2021

Batley Bulldogs 26-12 Swinton Lions

Bradford Bulls 37-18 York City Knights

Halifax Panthers 8-16 Featherstone Rovers

London Broncos 30-10 Dewsbury Rams

Oldham 18-40 Widnes Vikings

Sheffield Eagles 25-25 Whitehaven

Sunday 6th June 2021

Bradford Bulls 31-12 Newcastle Thunder

Halifax Panthers 46-12 Sheffield Eagles

Saturday 12th June 2021

Oldham 28-32 Sheffield Eagles

Sunday 13th June 2021

Halifax Panthers 30-6 York City Knights

Dewsbury Rams 12-56 Toulouse

Swinton Lions 30-36 Newcastle Thunder

Whitehaven 20-24 Batley Bulldogs

Widnes Vikings 22-24 London Broncos

Featherstone Rovers 44-0 Bradford Bulls

Saturday 19th June 2021

Toulouse C-C Bradford Bulls

Sunday 20th June 2021

Dewsbury Rams 24-68 Featherstone Rovers

London Broncos 46-12 Whitehaven

Newcastle Thunder 40-6 Oldham

Swinton Lions 4-34 Halifax Panthers

York City Knights 20-22 Batley Bulldogs

Widnes Vikings 30-20 Sheffield Eagles

Saturday 26th June 2021

Featherstone Rovers 68-12 Newcastle Thunder

Sunday 27th June 2021

Batley Bulldogs 12-22 Halifax Panthers

Bradford Bulls 12-25 Widnes Vikings

London Broncos 38-24 Swinton Lions

Oldham 4-18 Dewsbury Rams

Whitehaven 37-12 York City Knights

Sheffield Eagles 6-54 Toulouse

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Toulouse C-C Oldham

Featherstone Rovers 63-14 London Broncos

Sunday 4th July 2021

Bradford Bulls 30-16 Batley Bulldogs

Dewsbury Rams 18-18 Sheffield Eagles

Whitehaven 36-22 Swinton Lions

York City Knights 26-28 Newcastle Thunder

Halifax Panthers 17-16 Widnes Vikings

Sunday 11th July 2021

Halifax Panthers 14-4 Whitehaven

Batley Bulldogs 12-32 Toulouse

London Broncos 50-20 York City Knights

Newcastle Thunder 24-12 Dewsbury Rams

Oldham 22-54 Bradford Bulls

Swinton Lions 22-30 Sheffield Eagles

Widnes Vikings 10-32 Featherstone Rovers

Thursday 15th July 2021

Dewsbury Rams 10-38 Batley Bulldogs

Saturday 17th July 2021

Toulouse C-C Newcastle Thunder

Saturday 24th July 2021

Toulouse C-C Dewsbury Rams

Sunday 25th July 2021

Sheffield Eagles 28-40 Halifax Panthers

Batley Bulldogs 42-12 Newcastle Thunder

Bradford Bulls 30-36 Featherstone Rovers

London Broncos C-C Widnes Vikings

Whitehaven 28-24 Oldham

York City Knights 46-10 Swinton Lions

Sunday 1st August 2021

Dewsbury Rams 18-22 Swinton Lions

Featherstone Rovers 6-23 Toulouse

Halifax Panthers 24-21 Bradford Bulls

Newcastle Thunder 14-20 Whitehaven

Oldham 20-30 London Broncos

Widnes Vikings 16-34 Batley Bulldogs

Sheffield Eagles P-P York City Knights

Sunday 8th August 2021

Batley Bulldogs 13-28 Featherstone Rovers

Bradford Bulls P-P Sheffield Eagles

Halifax Panthers 14-12 Newcastle Thunder

London Broncos 6-66 Toulouse

Swinton Lions 22-22 Oldham

Whitehaven 20-18 Dewsbury Rams

York City Knights 34-20 Widnes Vikings

Saturday 14th August 2021

Newcastle Thunder 12-36 Bradford Bulls

Featherstone Rovers 44-14 York City Knights

Toulouse C-C Halifax Panthers

Sunday 15th August 2021

Sheffield Eagles 25-18 Oldham

Swinton Lions 6-38 Batley Bulldogs

Whitehaven 32-18 London Broncos

Dewsbury Rams 23-22 Widnes Vikings

Sunday 22nd August 2021

Batley Bulldogs 56-12 Sheffield Eagles

Bradford Bulls 30-26 Swinton Lions

Featherstone Rovers 64-6 Dewsbury Rams

Newcastle Thunder P-P London Broncos

Oldham 6-34 Toulouse

Widnes Vikings 25-6 Halifax Panthers

York City Knights 30-12 Whitehaven

Saturday 28th August 2021

Toulouse C-C Batley Bulldogs

Sunday 29th August 2021

Dewsbury Rams v Newcastle Thunder

Halifax Panthers v Swinton Lions

London Broncos v Sheffield Eagles

Oldham v Featherstone Rovers

Whitehaven v Widnes Vikings

York City Knights v Bradford Bulls

Friday 3rd September 2021

Newcastle Thunder v York City Knights

Sunday 5th September 2021

Batley Bulldogs v Whitehaven

Bradford Bulls v Toulouse

Featherstone Rovers v Halifax Panthers

Sheffield Eagles v Dewsbury Rams

Swinton Lions v London Broncos

Widnes Vikings v Oldham

Saturday 11th September 2021

Toulouse v York City Knights

Sunday 12th September 2021

Batley Bulldogs v Dewsbury Rams

London Broncos v Featherstone Rovers

Oldham v Newcastle Thunder

Whitehaven v Halifax Panthers

Widnes Vikings v Bradford Bulls

Sheffield Eagles v Swinton Lions

Saturday 17th September 2021

Newcastle Thunder v Toulouse

Sunday 18th September 2021

Bradford Bulls v Whitehaven

Dewsbury Rams v Oldham

Featherstone Rovers v Sheffield Eagles

Halifax Panthers v Batley Bulldogs

Swinton Lions v Widnes Vikings

York City Knights v London Broncos

%d bloggers like this: