League One Fixtures, Results and Table

Table

PostionTeamPlayedWinDrawLossPoints ForPoints AgainstPoints DifferenceWIn Percentage
1Workington Town12912410238172.2779.17
2Barrow Raiders151113488245199.1876.67
3North Wales Crusaders151005481376127.9366.67
4Doncaster14734406339119.7660.71
5Keighley Cougars16916550345159.4259.38
6Hunslet15633418385108.5750
7Rochdale Hornets1571742543497.9350
8Coventry Bears1460834043278.742.86
9London Skolars16311235452667.321.88
10West Wales Raiders16011523278429.593.13

Saturday 8th May 2021

London Skolars 24-44 North Wales Crusaders

Sunday 9th May 2021

Hunslet 16-28 Workington Town

Coventry Bears 20-38 Barrow Raiders

Keighley Cougars 44-18 Doncaster

Rochdale Hornets 40-16 West Wales Raiders

Saturday 15th May 2021

North Wales Crusaders 18-26 Hunslet

West Wales Raiders 10-36 Coventry Bears

Sunday 16th May 2021

Workington Town 50-18 London Skolars

Barrow Raiders 40-18 Keighley Cougars

Doncaster 30-22 Rochdale Hornets

Sunday 23rd May 2021

Doncaster 62-24 West Wales Raiders

North Wales Crusaders 16-44 Workington Town

Hunslet 6-29 Barrow Raiders

Keighley Cougars 36-43 Rochdale Hornets

Coventry Bears 26-44 London Skolars

Saturday 29th May 2021

West Wales Raiders 10-52 London Skolars

Sunday 30th May 2021

Workington Town 24-26 Doncaster

Barrow Raiders 44-8 North Wales Crusaders

Coventry Bears 38-30 Rochdale Hornets

Keighley Cougars 44-0 Hunslet

Saturday 5th June 2021

West Wales Raiders 10-60 Barrow Raiders

Sunday 6th June 2021

Workington Town 34-20 Keighley Cougars

North Wales Crusaders 36-12 Coventry Bears

Doncaster 46-12 London Skolars

Hunslet 36-22 Rochdale Hornets

Saturday 12th June 2021

Barrow Raiders 40-4 Rochdale Hornets

London Skolars 10-62 Hunslet

Sunday 13th June 2021

Coventry Bears 12-30 Workington Town

Keighley Cougars 70-12 West Wales Raiders

North Wales Crusaders 0-68 Doncaster

Saturday 19th Jume 2021

West Wales Raiders 10-60 North Wales Crusaders

London Skolars 14-24 Barrow Raiders

Sunday 20th June 2021

Workington Town 34-28 Rochdale Hornets

Coventry Bears P-P Keighley Cougars

Hunslet 18-18 Doncaster

Saturday 26th June 2021

West Wales Raiders 12-38 Hunslet

Sunday 27th June 2021

Barrow Raiders 24-24 Workington Town

Coventry Bears 16-34 Doncaster

Keighley Cougars 34-22 London Skolars

Rochdale Hornets 38-28 North Wales Crusaders

Sunday 4th July 2021

Workington Town 66-0 West Wales Raiders

North Wales Crusaders 34-28 Keighley Cougars

Barrow Raiders 31-6 Doncaster

Coventry Bears 46-44 Hunslet

Rochdale Hornets 22-4 London Skolars

Saturday 10th July 2021

West Wales Raiders 18-30 Rochdale Hornets

Sunday 11th July 2021

Workington Town P-P Coventry Bears

Hunslet 24-34 North Wales Crusaders

Keighley Cougars 40-12 Barrow Raiders

Friday 16th July 2021

Coventry Bears 24-16 Keighley Cougars

London Skolars 16-16 Doncaster

Saturday 24th July 2021

London Skolars 46-30 West Wales Raiders

Sunday 25th July 2021

Doncaster P-P North Wales Crusaders

Barrow Raiders 40-12 Coventry Bears

Hunslet 20-20 Keighley Cougars

Rochdale Hornets P-P Workington Town

Saturday 31st July 2021

London Skolars 12-14 Coventry Bears

Sunday 1st August 2021

Workington Town P-P Barrow Raiders

Doncaster 24-46 Hunslet

North Wales Crusaders 72-4 West Wales Raiders

Rochdale Hornets 20-42 Keighley Cougars

Saturday 7th August 2021

West Wales Raiders 24-24 Doncaster

London Skolars 34-38 Rochdale Hornets

Sunday 8th August 2021

Barrow Raiders 40-10 Hunslet

Coventry Bears 16-32 North Wales Crusaders

Keighley Cougars 18-22 Workington Town

Saturday 14th August 2021

West Wales Raiders 22-36 Workington Town

Sunday 15th August 2021

North Wales Crusaders 23-10 Barrow Raiders

Hunslet 38-10 London Skolars

Keighley Cougars 46-18 Coventry Bears

Rochdale Hornets 44-8 Doncaster

Saturday 21st August 2021

London Skolars 14-34 Keighley Cougars

Sunday 22nd August 2021

Workington Town 18-40 North Wales Crusaders

Coventry Bears 50-18 West Wales Raiders

Doncaster 26-18 Barrow Raiders

Rochdale Hornets 34-34 Hunslet

Saturday 28th August 2021

Barrow Raiders 38-24 London Skolars

North Wales Crusaders 26-10 Rochdale Hornets

West Wales Raiders 12-42 Keighley Cougars

Sunday 29th August 2021

Doncaster v Workington Town

Hunslet v Coventry Bears

Saturday 4th September 2021

London Skolars v Workington Town

Sunday 5th September 2021

Doncaster v Coventry Bears

Hunslet v West Wales Raiders

Keighley Cougars v North Wales Crusaders

Rochdale Hornets v Barrow Raiders

Sunday 12th September 2021

Workington Town v Hunslet

Doncaster v Keighley Cougars

North Wales Crusaders v London Skolars

Barrow Raiders v West Wales Raiders

Rochdale Hornets v Coventry Bears

%d bloggers like this: